Red (irresistiblyred) wrote,

  • Mood:

sick and meh

I got sick on Saturday night(ish) - mostly just a sore throat that night, but I bascially was couch-ridden on Sunday with a headache/fever and sore throat... and then I took the day off work yesterday and basically pulled the same deal - napping and watching movies on the couch all day, feeling like crap. It's ok though, I kinda brought the sickness on myself by rebounding with Reboundboy on Thursday night when HE was sick.

I am just really tired today, and still a little overall yucky, but I am at work... no big deal, it's a quiet week (March break) - the thing is though... not sure why, but I feel horribly depressed today.

I am just sad... so sad... and I haven't a clue why. I know I miss my bird a lot... I found myself looking at pictures of similar cockatiels online yesterday, and one actually had an audio clip... and listening to it made me bawl...
I also think that I know Reboundboy is only a rebound, and for the first time in my life, other than the pointless crush on PS, I have NO crushes... no potentials, and really no desire to put the effort into meeting someone. It's so stupid, but I just want PS... that's all... it's been like a freaking year since our first eye sex, and man, I just want that boy so badly.

yeah... I don't have a lot to say... at least I am getting a massage tomorrow after work!! And GA is new this week :)

... also... up until the sickess on Sat night, I was having a pretty fun weekend :)
I just need to shake the funk.
Tags: ps, reboundboy, sick
  • Post a new comment


    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.